03-111-965-965

0332-1309589

Pansari's 100% Pure Jasmine Oil

Pansari's 100% Pure Jasmine Oil (Pansari Roghan Chanbeli)

  • پنساری روغن چنبیلی


  • Help Fade Those Scar Marks And After Spots
  • Good For Skin Health
  • Used For The Treatment Of Eczema
  • Used For The Treatment Of Dermatitis
  • Also Help You Eliminate The Fat Cracks
Facebook Google LinkedIn Twitter
order now
Rs

Jasmine is a very famous flower. It has a strong yet sweet, pleasing and romantic fragrance, which is very common in flowers which bloom only at night. Girls are often named “Jasmine”, primarily in the Middle Eastern region and the Indian Subcontinent but also in other parts of the world. The jasmine flower is often associated with romance and love. Heroes in romantic novels and movies can often be found addressing their heroines by the name “Jasmine”. For ages, jasmine has been inspiring poets as well.  This flower blooms only at night and fills the surroundings with its unmistakable and alluring fragrance.

However, this flower has much more to offer than its sweet smell and romantic associations. Jasmine oil, a type of oil derived from the jasmine flower, is a popular natural remedy for improving mood, overcoming stress and balancing hormones. Jasmine oil has been used for hundreds of years in parts of Asia as a natural remedy for depression, anxiety, emotional stress, and insomnia.

 

Health benefits of Jasmine Oil:

Antidepressant:

The aroma of jasmine essential oil has a pleasing and uplifting effect on the mind and actively fights depression. This makes a person feel happy and potentially awakens romantic and poetic feelings, just as it has done in literary and music history! The aromatic effect of jasmine oil stimulates the release of certain hormones in the body, including serotonin, which results in the boost of energy and the uplifted mood.

Antiseptic:

It is also a very good antiseptic and disinfectant. Its constituents like Benzaldehyde, Benzoic Acid and Benzyl Benzoate have very effective germicidal, bactericidal, fungicidal and antiviral properties. When externally applied to wounds, it prevents them from becoming septic and effectively eliminates potential infections from tetanus. It can also have internal applications, and when inhaled, it is known to reduce infections in the respiratory system and can relieve colds and coughs.

Are you worried about the scar marks and after spots left by boils, acne, or other wounds? You should definitely try Jasmine Essential Oil. Since it is a cicatrisant, it can help fade those scar marks and after spots. It can also help you eliminate the fat cracks that often happen in pregnant mothers.

Sleep Aid:

A combination of jasmine essential oil’s properties make it an ideal tool for inducing long, restful, and undisturbed sleep. Its behavior as an expectorant, sedative, and antispasmodic combine to create the best situation for falling asleep and staying asleep for the entire night. By reducing signs of insomnia and sleeplessness, you can go back to your old self again, well-rested, kind, patient, and productive at work and in your personal life.

Skin Health:

Jasmine oil has long been associated with skin care, particularly in terms of treating dry, brittle, or dehydrated skin. However, since it does have certain non-sensitizing effects, it is not always pleasant to use on cracked or open wounds on the skin, as it can cause an allergic reaction, or irritation. That being said, it is still frequently used for the treatment of eczema and dermatitis.

 

Jasmine essential oil calms down the body, mind and soul while bringing forth positive and constructive emotions. It gives relief from anxiety, stress, annoyance, anger and depression as well as from inflammations of all sorts, which can affect mood and pain throughout the body. Although further research must still be conducted, this sedative and anti-inflammatory property might give jasmine another impressive health benefits, the reduction of associated pain and discomfort of arthritis and gout!

 

 

 

 

N.B: This oil is not for internal use. It can be only used externally as a massage oil and can benefit you in various ways.


The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.