03-111-965-965

0332-1309589

 Pansari's 100% Pure Jojoba Oil

Pansari's 100% Pure Jojoba Oil (Pansari Roghan Unaab)

  • پنساری روغن عناب


  • Moisturizes Skin
  • Treats Skin Disorders
  • Balances Oil Production Of The Skin
  • Reduces Wrinkles And Signs Of Aging
  • Keeps Your Nails Healthy
Facebook Google LinkedIn Twitter
order now
Rs

Jojoba oil (روغن عناب) (pronounced as ho-ho-ba) is an odorless, golden liquid wax that is produced from the seeds of the jojoba plant. Derived from a desert shrub that is found in the arid regions of the Arizona, Mexico, and California, it is mainly extracted as liquid wax. This is later refined to the colorless and odorless jojoba oil.

Jojoba oil is indeed a blessing as it is rich in important vitamins and minerals, including vitamins E and B-complex, zinc, copper, selenium, chromium, and iodine. And guess what? It suits all skin types. It is light, non-sticky, odorless, and has a long shelf life.

Jojoba is best known for its moisturizing properties. It draws moisture to the skin and adds moisture without feeling greasy. Jojoba oil can be used alone or in combination with other essential oils to make it more beneficial. Its versatility has made it an indispensable part of the hair care and skin care industries. It restores the natural balance of the skin and hair by keeping them hydrated.

Jojoba oil is very similar to sebum – the natural oil that lubricates your skin and hair. It can be used a substitute for sebum for people with decreased sebum production. It can also be used to remove excess sebum and build-up from the hair. It is antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, non-toxic, and comedogenic. This makes it extremely beneficial for the hair, skin, and the entire body.

Benefits Of Jojoba Oil For Skin:

  • Moisturizes Skin
  • Treats Skin Disorders
  • Balances Oil Production Of The Skin
  • Reduces Wrinkles And Signs Of Aging
  • Effective In Treating Stubborn Acne
  • Reduces Skin Inflammation
  • Works As A Good Cleanser
  • Can Be Used As A Body Oil
  • Heals Cracked Heels
  • Keeps Your Nails Healthy
  • Removes Sun Tan
  • Prevents Razor Burns
  • Makes Your Lips Soft
  • Reduces Under-Eye Dark Circles
  • Reduces Pregnancy Stretch Marks

Benefits Of Jojoba Oil For Hair:

  • Cleanses Scalp
  • Adds Shine To Your Hair
  • Helps In Hair Growth
  • Conditions Hair
  • Excellent For Dry Scalp
  • Treats Oily Scalp
  • Helps In Maintaining Hair Color

Uses Of Jojoba Oil:

There are so many ways to use jojoba oil, so don’t be afraid to experiment with your hair and skin products by adding a few drops of this beneficial ingredient. Here are some recommended uses:

1. Face Moisturizer

Apply four to six drops in the morning and at night before bed.

2. Hair Moisturizer

Add three to five drops to your conditioner or apply one to two drops to damp hair after showering.

3. Remove Wrinkles

Use one to three drops of jojoba oil and apply it to wrinkled areas, then rub it into your skin in a circular motion until it’s absorbed.

4. Makeup Removal

Add three to five drops of jojoba oil to a cotton ball or pad and wipe off makeup.

5. Lip Balm

Apply one to two drops of jojoba oil to your lips whenever needed.

6. Fight Infections

Add one to three drops of jojoba oil to the infected or irritated area twice daily.

 

NB: Pansari's Jojoba oil is pure oil and can be used for edible purposes too. 


The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.