A spice derived from the flower of Crocus sativus (which also is its scientific name), saffron (and its threads, especially) is mainly used as a seasoning and coloring agent in food. Apart from its uses, it is also well known for being one of the most expensive spices in the world.
Saffron or kesar has been used as a beauty ingredient for centuries. It is used to moisturize, heal and protect the skin. The spice imparts exceptional beauty benefits for your skin and face owing to its anti-bacterial properties.
When infused with extra virgin almond oil it shows amazing results. Here are the some benefits of Pansari's Saffron & Almond Infused Oil,
Spray Pansari’s Saffron & Almond Infused Oil on your face and neck and massage gently so that the oil absorbs evenly in your skin before going to bed and let the magic begin.
The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.